Florida Drifting Championship Qualifier Nov 1st
Moderators: charlie, andysapp, CodyW, Rhoad Racing
Same old shit here! how bout you?andysapp wrote:HARRIIIII!!! What up, buddy?!
I dont think any of us on here will be able to make this event.
Most of us have a prior engagement that day.
Thats a shame! was hoping to see some of the Georgia drivers here next year. There will be couple more qualifiers later this year and maybe one in georgia, if there is any intrest from the drivers up there, That are not high!
PRE REG IS NOW FULL!
Drivers List:
1. Matthew Dahm, Mech:Richard Dahm, car:350z
2. Jerry Warren, Mech: Erica May, Car: MKIII 1JZGTE Supra
3. Will Barnette, Mech: Jim Barnette, Car: 03 Cobra Convert, Team Rhythm Drifting
4. Kevin Phillips, Mech: Sasha Tunstall, Car: Nissan 350z
5. Scott Neener, Mech: Shawn Apgar
6. Brandon Mcdowell, Mech: Juan Rivas
7. Jason Jiovani, Mech: Hazel Osano
8. Sean McQueen, Mech: Ronald McQueen, Car: S14, Team Ruff Racing
9. Patrick Goodin, Mech: Eric Campion, Car: 91 240sx
10. Shant Karakouzian R
11. Raffi Karakouzian R
12. Warren Gardner R
13. Tom Barnhart, Mech: TBA, car-s13, hk drift
14. Cristie Blanco Mech:Hector Rubio, car silvia s13,Team MakeShift
15. Estie Falero, Mech: Mike Peralta
16. Luis Riera
17. Kyle Lauritano
18. Alberto Abalos, Mech: Alex Anciano
19. William Stenger, Mech: Roy Doondoon
20. Ryan Hostetler, Mech: Samantha Delfosse, Car: 2003 350z
21. Ryan Kaufman, R
22. Christopher Jackson, Mech; Emily Russell
23. Marc Neron, Mech: Will Tetro
24. Juan Henao
25. Cody Whitehead
26. Ara Kamciyan, mech, Alicia Brown, 240sx
27. Benjamin Grissom, Mech: Mike Izzo
28. Arwid Hecko
29. Jeremy Lowe
30. Charles Thompson, Mech: Rob Kearney
31. Nick Donahue, Car: 95 Skyline, Mech: Ricky Donahue, Dorthea Stafirn (With Instructor)
32. Gary James, car: RX-7, Mech: Dan Chiltion (PuoleenH)
33. Gerald Naico (JJ) 92 S13 N/A Ka, mechanic Mike Sanchez R
34. James Bailey, Mech, Paul Murphy
35. Jesus Arnaez Mech, Dave Arnaez
36. Jennifer Carroll, Mech: TBD, Nissan 240SX
37. Brett Collins, Mech: Nicole Cascadden, Team: NoLift Racing!
38. Steven Serrano, Mech: Barnaby Rodrigez Car S14. TEAM: REDLINE SECURITY R
39. Pablo Falero Mech: Donald Oswald R
40. Tim Murphy Mech: Freddy Jarp, E30 BMW Turbo
41. Steven Larsen, Car: 1991 Nissan 240sx, Team: Dark Cloud R
42. Daniel Chilton
43. Emil Garcia, Car: 1992 Nissan 240sx, Team: FNC Drift Team
44. Zoltan Hajdu
45. Zoltan Hajdu Sr
46. Brian Phillips, Mech: Mark Scearce
47. Erick Mahle
48. Joshua Finkelstein R
49. David Casey
50. Sean Love
Drivers List:
1. Matthew Dahm, Mech:Richard Dahm, car:350z
2. Jerry Warren, Mech: Erica May, Car: MKIII 1JZGTE Supra
3. Will Barnette, Mech: Jim Barnette, Car: 03 Cobra Convert, Team Rhythm Drifting
4. Kevin Phillips, Mech: Sasha Tunstall, Car: Nissan 350z
5. Scott Neener, Mech: Shawn Apgar
6. Brandon Mcdowell, Mech: Juan Rivas
7. Jason Jiovani, Mech: Hazel Osano
8. Sean McQueen, Mech: Ronald McQueen, Car: S14, Team Ruff Racing
9. Patrick Goodin, Mech: Eric Campion, Car: 91 240sx
10. Shant Karakouzian R
11. Raffi Karakouzian R
12. Warren Gardner R
13. Tom Barnhart, Mech: TBA, car-s13, hk drift
14. Cristie Blanco Mech:Hector Rubio, car silvia s13,Team MakeShift
15. Estie Falero, Mech: Mike Peralta
16. Luis Riera
17. Kyle Lauritano
18. Alberto Abalos, Mech: Alex Anciano
19. William Stenger, Mech: Roy Doondoon
20. Ryan Hostetler, Mech: Samantha Delfosse, Car: 2003 350z
21. Ryan Kaufman, R
22. Christopher Jackson, Mech; Emily Russell
23. Marc Neron, Mech: Will Tetro
24. Juan Henao
25. Cody Whitehead
26. Ara Kamciyan, mech, Alicia Brown, 240sx
27. Benjamin Grissom, Mech: Mike Izzo
28. Arwid Hecko
29. Jeremy Lowe
30. Charles Thompson, Mech: Rob Kearney
31. Nick Donahue, Car: 95 Skyline, Mech: Ricky Donahue, Dorthea Stafirn (With Instructor)
32. Gary James, car: RX-7, Mech: Dan Chiltion (PuoleenH)
33. Gerald Naico (JJ) 92 S13 N/A Ka, mechanic Mike Sanchez R
34. James Bailey, Mech, Paul Murphy
35. Jesus Arnaez Mech, Dave Arnaez
36. Jennifer Carroll, Mech: TBD, Nissan 240SX
37. Brett Collins, Mech: Nicole Cascadden, Team: NoLift Racing!
38. Steven Serrano, Mech: Barnaby Rodrigez Car S14. TEAM: REDLINE SECURITY R
39. Pablo Falero Mech: Donald Oswald R
40. Tim Murphy Mech: Freddy Jarp, E30 BMW Turbo
41. Steven Larsen, Car: 1991 Nissan 240sx, Team: Dark Cloud R
42. Daniel Chilton
43. Emil Garcia, Car: 1992 Nissan 240sx, Team: FNC Drift Team
44. Zoltan Hajdu
45. Zoltan Hajdu Sr
46. Brian Phillips, Mech: Mark Scearce
47. Erick Mahle
48. Joshua Finkelstein R
49. David Casey
50. Sean Love